ROLEX
ROLEX

 

INFORMATION ON PRIVACY POLICY LUCCHETTI 1873

 

 

Purpose

This document constitutes the Privacy Policy of the website www.lucchetti1873.com and is aimed at those who interact with the website’s web services accessible via the internet from the aforementioned address.

In this information, provided pursuant to national legislation (Legislative Decree June 30th of 2003 n. 196, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and subsequent amendments) and European legislation (European Regulation for the protection of personal data n. 679/2016 , GDPR), the site management methods are described in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it; this processing takes place according to rules of lawfulness, correctness, relevance and non-excessiveness.

This information is not valid for any websites that can be consulted by the user via links on the site www.lucchetti1873.com.

Data Protection Officer

Owner and Manager of the processing of personal data

Pursuant to art. 28 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the Data Controller of personal data: Luigi Lucchetti 1873 S.r.L.

The person responsible for the processing of personal data: Luigi Lucchetti 1873 S.r.l.

Registered office: Via Martiri della Liberazione 54-60, 16043 Chiavari (GE), Italia 

VAT number: 00190470997

Email: info@lucchetti1873.com

Domain: www.lucchetti1873.com

Place of Data Processing

The processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned office and is managed only by the person in charge of processing, or by any technicians in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the Web service is communicated or disseminated; any personal data, provided by the users themselves, upon their specific request, are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose (see chapter “optional provision of data”).

Optional Provision of Data

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms on the website www.lucchetti1873.com for the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested. For completeness, it should be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request news and information pursuant to art. 157 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003, for the purposes of controlling the processing of personal data; in these cases our response is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

Data type

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that does not allow the user to be identified, such as name, surname and email address, unless the user himself explicitly provides it.

This category of information includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

This data, which is deleted monthly after processing, is used for the sole purpose of checking correct functioning. The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site itself; except for this eventuality, data on web contacts currently do not persist for more than seven days.

Cookies

This site DOES NOT USE ITS OWN PROFILING COOKIES. In the provision of web services, cookies are not used to transmit personal information. The use of so-called cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of cookies relating to:

  • configuration of the language used by the user’s browser to allow efficient exploration of the site.
  • use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and secure exploration efficient site.
Deactivation of cookies

We remind you that cookies are not harmful and can be disabled at any time. To find out how to do this, visit the website of the browser you use, for example: Internet Explorer Firefox Chrome Safari If you want to delete any cookie files already present on your computer, read the instructions for your browser by clicking on the “Help” item in the relevant menu.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, or via electronic form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services requested.

Treatment methods

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access in compliance with the obligations to comply with minimum security measures.

We also inform you that, to provide a complete service, our site contains links to other websites, which are not managed by us. We are therefore not responsible for any errors, contents, cookies, publications of content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulatory provisions and compliance with the Privacy legislation by sites not managed by us and referred to on our site.

Information note pursuant to art.13 of EU Regulation 2016/679-art.13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection Code) and subsequent amendments

In application of European Regulation no. 679 of 2016 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 2003 relating to the protection of personal data. We inform you that the Data Controller is WebPlan di G. Vassalli (hereinafter referred to as “the Data Controller”).

Personal data is processed in full compliance with EU Regulation 679/2016 and Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The data provided by you (hereinafter referred to as “the interested party”) will be used for the sole purpose of following up on your requests and may be communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose, or with the explicit consent of the Interested.

The data will be processed by personnel appointed by the Data Controller with procedures, technical and IT tools suitable to protect the confidentiality and security of the data of the interested party and consists of their collection, registration, organisation, conservation, consultation, processing, modification , selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation, destruction of the same including the combination of two or more of the aforementioned activities.

The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to provide the interested party with the requested services, and in any case for a maximum of 10 years, and will in any case be eliminated following the request of the interested party, without prejudice to further conservation obligations established by law. The data of the interested party will not be disclosed.

As part of its activity and for the purposes indicated above, the Data Controller may make use of services provided by third parties who operate on behalf of the Data Controller and according to its instructions, as data controllers. These are suppliers, commercial and production partners, intermediaries, technical and medical consultants and other similar subjects who collaborate with our organization to fulfill the contractual commitments undertaken with it; subjects who provide a service strictly and necessarily linked to the Data Controller’s activity such as tax consultants, banks, freight forwarders, insurance companies, public and private bodies, also in relation to inspections or checks; subjects who can access the data pursuant to legal provisions.

The data may also be communicated to all those subjects authorized by law to collect them (e.g. provincial health services companies, financial administration, etc.)

The interested party may request a complete and updated list of the subjects appointed as data controllers by contacting the contact indicated below.

The data may be transferred within the European Union, where the Data Controller or its suppliers and collaborators are based or have their own servers. The data will not be transferred outside the European Union.

Rights of the interested party

Right of access (art. 15 GDPR). Right of the interested party to obtain access to their data and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Right of rectification (art. 16 GDPR). Right of the interested party to obtain from the Data Controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten) (art. 17 GDPR). The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the deletion of personal data concerning him without unjustified delay.

Right to limitation of processing (art. 18 GDPR). Right of the interested party to obtain a limitation of data processing.

Notification obligation (art. 19 GDPR). The Data Controller communicates to each of the recipients to whom the personal data have been transmitted any corrections or cancellations or limitations of processing carried out pursuant to the articles. 16; 17; 18.

Right to data portability (art. 20 GDPR). The interested party has the right to receive the personal data concerning him/her provided to the Data Controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments by the Data Controller.

Right to object (art. 21 GDPR). Right of the interested party to object to the processing of his personal data.

Profiling (art. 22 GDPR). The interested party has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, or which significantly affects him or her.

The Data Controller is: Giovanni Lucchetti, Luigi Lucchetti 1873 S.r.L.

Section – Right of access to personal data and other rightsThe interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  • of the origin of the personal data;
  • of the purposes and methods of processing;
  • of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the representative designated pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
  • of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

  • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • the certification that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means that is manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purposes of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Pursuant to the same article, the interested party has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. For this purpose, requests should be sent to the e-mail address info@lucchetti1873.com.

Changes to this privacy policy

Giovanni Lucchetti reserves the right to update this Information at any time to adapt it to current regulations, as well as taking into due consideration the suggestions made by employees, customers, collaborators and users. We therefore ask you to always check the update date of this information every time you connect to the site. For any other information regarding this information, contact us by sending an email to info@lucchetti1873.com.

Rolex Section – Privacy Policy

As you navigate the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website of   www.rolex.com. In this case, exclusively the term of use, privacy information e l’information on cookies of www.rolex.com will apply.

 

As you navigate the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website of www.rolex.com. In this case, exclusively the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy of www.rolex.com will apply.

Last update: September 2021